Awards and Trophies

Each year the Fraser Valley Magic Circle gives Awards and Trophies to deserving winners. Some are based on competitions and some are based on meritorious service.

 

STAGE ADULT TROPHY STAGE JUNIOR TROPHY
  • 2017 - Kelvin Ng
  • 2016 - Glen LaBarre
  • 2015 - Matt Jones
  • 2014 - Chris Yuill
  • 2013 - Tony Kazoleas
  • 2012 - Gary Savard
  • 2016 - Uncontested
  • 2015 - Uncontested
  • 2014 - Uncontested
  • 2013 - Uncontested
  • 2012 - Erik Stephany
            - Owen Tinney
 COMEDY ADULT TROPHY COMEDY JUNIOR TROPHY
  • 2017 - Bruce Hunt
  • 2016 - Edward Stehr
  • 2015 - Jeff Christensen
  • 2014 - Chris Yuill
  • 2013 - Trent Tinney
  • 2012 - Gord Boyes
            - Bruce Hunt
  • 2016 - Uncontested
  • 2015 - Uncontested
  • 2014 - Uncontested
  • 2013 - Uncontested
  • 2012 - Uncontested
CLOSE-UP ADULT TROPHY CLOSE-UP JUNIOR TROPHY
  • 2017 - Ray Roch
  • 2016 - Jeff Christensen
  • 2015 - Trent Tinney
            - Chris Yuill
  • 2014 - Gord Boyes
            - Tony Kazoleas
  • 2013 - Rick Mearns
  • 2017 - Uncontested
  • 2016 - Uncontested
  • 2015 - Uncontested
  • 2014 - Uncontested
  • 2013 - Uncontested
ORIGINALITY TROPHY PETER REVEEN VARIETY TROPHY
  • 2017 - Care Elise Dyck
  • 2016 - Bruce Hunt
  • 2015 - Gord Boyes
  • 2014 - Bruce Hunt
  • 2017 - Gord Boyes
  • 2016 - Care Dyck
  • 2015 - Chris Yuill
  • 2014 - Tony Kazoleas
  • 2013 - Mike Norden
  • 2012 - Tony Kazoleas 
CHILDREN'S ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR TROPHY
  • 2017 - Chris Yuill
  • 2016 - Mike Norden
  • 2015 - Chris Yuill
  • 2014 - Gord Boyes
            - Mike Norden 
  • 2013 - Tony Kazoleas
 CELESTE EVANS AWARD PRESIDENTS AWARD 
  • 2016 - John Walls
  • 2015 - Mike Norden
  • 2014 - Nicole Norden
  • 2013 - Gord Boyes
  • 2012 - Mike Norden
            - Nicole Norden
  • 2016 - Steve Dickson
  • 2015 - Bruce Hunt
  • 2014 - Gord Boyes
  • 2013 - Mike Norden
  • 2012 - Gord Boyes
CREATIVITY AWARD SHOWMANSHIP AWARD
  • 2016 - Ed Stehr
  • 2015 - Paul Romhany
  • 2014 - Chris Yuill
  • 2013 - Chris Yuill
  • 2012 - Bruce Hunt
  • 2016 - Kelvin Ng
  • 2015 - Trevor & Lorena Watters
  • 2014 - Chris Yuill
  • 2013 - Dale Hopkins
  • 2012 - Gary Savard
 WAND HOLDERS  APPRECIATION AWARD
  • Bruce Hunt
  • Erik Stephany
  • Gord Boyes
  • Jonathan Hamilton
  • Mike Norden
  • Tony Kazoleas
  • Gary Savard
  • Dale Hopkins
  • Trent Tinney
  • Chris Yuill
  • Damien Carriere
  • Rick Mearns
  • Glen LaBarre
  • J.R. Russell
  • Dennis Chan
  • Bruce Hunt
  • Nicole Norden
  • Taylor Mitchell
  • Georgina Hunt
  • Matthew Jones
  • Davis Meats

 

 

 

Member Login

Go to top